Wimbledon 2022: Matches schedule for 27 June, how and when to watch the tournament online

Shubham Singh
27 Jun 2022
08:15
Wimbledon 2022: Matches schedule for 27 June, how and when to watch the tournament online

The oldest story of the Grand Slam, the Wimbledon is going to kickstart today and we have a long list of games that will take place. The First Round match-up schedule for the men's section is given below-

  • Tommy Paul vs Fernando Versaco, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Maximilian Marter vs Aljaz Bedene, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Casper Ruud vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Frnaces Tifoe vs Andrea Vavassori, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs Ugo Humbert, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Adrian Mannarino vs Max Purcell, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Thiago Monteiro vs Juame Munar, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Benoit Paire vs Quentin Halys, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs Hubert Hurkacz, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Cameron Norrie vs Pablo Andujar, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Nicolas Basilashvili vs Lukas Rosol, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Enzo Couacaud vs John Isner, 27 June, 02:15 PM, BBC
  • Alejandro Tabilo vs John Laslo Dere, 27 June, 02:15 PM, BBC
  • Thanasi Kokkinakis vs Kamil Majchzrak, 27 June, 02:15 PM, BBC
  • Federico Coria vs Jiri Vesely, 27 June, 03:30 PM, BBC
  • John Millman vs Miomir Kecmanovic, 27 June, 03:30 PM, BBC
  • Federico Coria vs Jiri Vesely, 27 June, 03:30 PM, BBC
  • Novak Djokovic vs Kwon Sonn-woo, 27 June, 03:30 PM, BBC
  • Oscar Otte vs Peter Gojowczyk, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Dusan Lajovic vs Pablo Carreno Busta, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Janik SInner vs Stan Wawrinka, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Jay Clarke vs Chris Harrison, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Jan Lennard-Struff vs Carlos Alcaraz Garfia, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Tim van Ritjhoven vs Federico Delbonis, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Alexander Bublik vs Marton Fuscovics, 27 June, 04:45 PM, BBC
  • David Goffin vs Radu Albot, 27 June, 05:30 PM, BBC
  • Taro Daniel vs Sebastian Baez, 27 June, 05:30 PM, BBC
  • Ryan Peniston vs Henri Laaksonen, 27 June, 05:30 PM, BBC
  • Steve Johnson vs Grigor Dimitrov, 27 June, 05:30 PM, BBC
  • Carlos Taberner vs Reilly Opelka, 27 June, 05:30 PM, BBC
  • Andy Murray vs James Duckworth, 27 June, 06:45 PM, BBC

    This is the schedule for the women’s section:

  • Jodie Anna Burrage vs Lesia Tsurenko, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Ylena In-Albon vs Alison Riske, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Anhelina Kalinina vs Anna Bondar, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Katerina Siniakova vs Maja Chwalinska, 27 June, 01:00 PM, BBC
  • Rebecca Marino vs Katarzyna Kawa, 27 June, 02:15 PM, BBC
  • Camila Osorio vs Elise Mertens, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Aleksandra Kunic vs Sorana Cirstea, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Kaja Juvan vs Beatriz Haddad Maia, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Clara Tauson vs Mai Hontama, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Bernarda Pera vs Anett Kontaveit, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Julie Niemeier vs Xiyu Wang, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Kaia Kanepi vs Diane Perry, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Miriam Bjorklund vs Ons Jabuer, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Caroline Garcia vs Yurio Miyazaki, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Danielle Collins vs Marie Bouzkova, 27 June, 03:00 PM, BBC
  • Maddison Inglis vs Dalma Galfi, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Magda Linette vs Fernanda Contreras Gomez, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Tamara Korpatsch vs Heather Watson, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Belina Bencic vs Wang Qiang, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Tamara Zidansek vs Panna Udvardy, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Martina Trevisan vs Elisabetta Cocciaretto, 27 June, 04:15 PM, BBC
  • Astra Sharma vs Tatjana Maria, 27 June, 05:00 PM, BBC
  • Lucia Bronzetti vs Ann Li, 27 June, 05:00 PM, BBC
  • Alison van Uytvanck vs Emma Raducanu, 27 June, 05:30 PM, BBC
  • Maria Sakkari vs Zoe Hives, 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Angelique Kerber vs Kristina Mladenovic, 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Ekaterina Gorgodze vs Irina-Camelia Begu, 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Daria Saville vs Viktoriya Tomova, 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Oceana Dodin vs Jelena Ostapenko, 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Yanina Wickmayer vs Zhu Lin, 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Zhang Shuai vs Misaki Doi 27 June, 06:15 PM, BBC
  • Marya Kostyuk vs Katie Swan, 27 June, 07:00 PM, BBC

  •   *Time in +03:00 UTC
Wimbledon's Top Matches Preview! Cake-walk for the favorites?
Wimbledon's Top Matches Preview! Cake-walk for the favorites?
Casper Ruud vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas: Uphill climb for Albert
Casper Ruud vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas: Uphill climb for Albert
Serena Williams will return during Wimbledon
Serena Williams will return during Wimbledon
Comments
No Comments Yet! Be the first to share what you think!
This website uses cookies
This provides customers with a personalized experience and increases the efficiency of visiting the site, allowing us to provide the most efficient service. By using the website and accepting the terms of the policy, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.